Course Coordinators & Academic Staff Office Hours 

Your Course Coordinator is available to advise you on aspects of your academic programme.

Please note that Office Hours are available during Term Time Only.

 

Lecturer Office Hours  Coordinator
Dr. Stefan Bechtluft-Sachs
Room 103, Middle Logic
Wednesday 12:00 - 14:00
Thursday 13:00 - 14:00
Final Year (Pure) Mathematics
Final Year Computational Thinking
Dr. Caroline Brophy
Room 130, Middle Logic
By appointment only  
Prof. Stephen Buckley
Room 201, Top Logic
By appointment only Certificate in Science - Mathematics
Dr. Niamh Cahill
Room 223, Top Logic
Wednesday 10:00 - 11:30
Friday 10:00 - 11:30
1st BSc Data Science
1st BA Statistics
3rd BSc Statistics
Dr. Rafael de Andrade Moral
Room 133, Middle Logic
Monday 13:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 14:00 - 15:00
Final Year Statistics
HDip in Data Analytics
Dr. Detta Dickinson
Room 202, Top Logic
Monday 14:00 - 16:00
Tuesday 14:00 - 15:00
International Students
Dr. Katarina Domijan
Room 131, Middle Logic
   
Dr. Lida Fallah
Room 131, Middle Logic
Monday 14:00 - 15:30
Friday 11:30 - 13:00
 
Dr. Catherine Hurley
Room 222, Top Logic
Tuesday 15:00 - 16:30
Wednesday 11:30 - 13:00
MSc in Data Science and Analytics
PhD Statistics
Dr. Ciarán Mac an Bhaird
Room 205, Top Logic
By appointment only MAP Academic Advisor
Dr. David Malone
Room 206, Top Logic
Wednesday 14:00 - 15:00
Thursday 11:00 - 12:00
3rd Year Applied Mathematics
Dr. Oliver Mason
Room 204, Top Logic
Monday 14:00 - 15:00
Thursday 10:00 - 12:00
2nd Year Mathematical Studies
3rd Year Mathematical Studies
Dr. Pat McCarthy
Room 102, Middle Logic
By appointment only Penultimate Year (Pure) Mathematics
2nd Year Computational Thinking
Dr. John Murray
Room 101, Middle Logic
Wednesday 12:00 - 13:00
Thursday 12:00 - 13:00
Friday 12:00 - 13:00
1st (Pure) Mathematics
Dr. Fiacre O'Cairbre
Room 211, Top Logic
Monday 13:00 - 15:00
Thursday 14:00 - 15:00
4th Year Applied Mathematics
Pádhraic O'Hanrahan
Room 104, Middle Logic
Monday 12:00-13:00
Wednesday 15:00-16:00
 
Dr. Ann O'Shea
Room 214, Top Logic
Monday 14:00 - 16:00
Wednesday 14:00 - 15:00
Science Education (all years)
Mathematics Education (all years)
Dr. Anthony Small
Room 127, Middle Logic
Tuesday 10:00 - 12:00
Wednesday 15:00 - 16:00
Mathematics in 1st Science & 1st CSSE
Dr. Mark Walsh
Room 132, Middle Logic
Tuesday 14:00 - 16:00
Thursday 15:00 - 16:00
Mathematical Studies in 1st year Arts,
Finance & CSEA
Postgraduates Mathematics
Prof. David Wraith
Room 224, Top Logic
Monday 14:00 - 16:00
Wednesday 14:00 - 15:00
Mathematics in 2nd Science & 2nd CSSE