A list of First Aiders is available as follows; 

Campus South:

Name Location Extension Number
Tommy Hughes Security 3929
Frank Kenny Security 3929
Liam O'Brien Security 3929
Simon Sweeney Security 3929
Michael Coady Security 3929
Patrick Brereton Campus Services, Grounds Department  
Bernie Farrell Campus Services, Grounds Department  
Hennadiy Shnyruk Campus Services, Grounds Department  
Conor O'Rourke Catering, South Campus 3602
Sandra Ralph Catering, South Campus  
Ray Dully Finance Department, Riverstown House 6268
Neasa Hogan Geography Department, Rhetoric House 3610
Jana Hetenyiova International Office, Humanity House 6142
Elaine Bean Library J.P. II 6445
Helen Fallon Library J.P. II 3880
Ciaran Quinn Library J.P. II 6151
Cathal McCauley Library J.P. II 3879
Bernie Mellon Library J.P. II 3884
Alan Monahan Library J.P. II 3884
Saoirse Reynolds Library J.P. II  
Helen O'Connor Library J.P. II 3928
Louise Walsworth-Bell Library Russell 3088
Audrey Kinch Library Russell 3890
Dorena Bishop Music Department, Logic House 3733
Peter Hodson Powerhouse 3871
Catherine Heffron-Roche   Student Records Office, Humanity House 6807
Teresa Flannery St. Patricks College Stoyte House 4739
Elaine Cahill St. Patricks College Accounts Department 4704

 

Campus North:

Name Location Extension Number
John Keane Security 3864
Mary Courtney Security 3929
Patrick Tyrrell Security 3929
  Medical Centre 3878
Simon Ahern Access Office, MAP Lodge 6722
Darren Martin Avectas  
Rachel Fitzsimons Avectas  
Valeria Annibaldi Avectas  
Michelle Finnegan Biology 3844/6353
Patricia Colton Biology 3834
Frances Tinley Biology 3834/6353
Aine Butler Biology 3844
Nicholas Irani Biology 6880
Gillian O'Meara Biology 6385
Noreen Curran Biology 3834/6353
David Carr Campus Planning & Development, Rye Hall 6675
Geraldine Coyne Campus Services, Education House  
Corla Mansfield Campus Services 3826
Ria Collery Walsh Chemistry, Science Building 4530
Barbara Woods Chemistry 4625
Ann Cleary Chemistry 4630
Donna Nicholson Chemistry 3770
Orla Fenelon Chemistry 6475
Maryanne Dalton Chemistry 6949
Karen Herdman Chemistry 6949
Orla Joyce Chemistry 4630
Michelle Doran Chemistry 4609
Luke Marchetti Chemistry 7261
Caroline Reid Chemistry  
Matthew Nixon Chemistry 3676
Carmel O'Flaherty Chemistry  
Anita Murphy Compass, Phoenix Restaurant  
James Cotter Computer Science, Eolas Building 3904
Phil Dully Computer Science, Eolas Building 3847
Emlyn Hegarty Kelly Computer Science, Eolas Building  
Vanush Paturyan Computer Science, Eolas Building 4539
Michael Monaghan Computer Science, Eolas Building 4596
Patrick Marshall Computer Science, Eolas Building 3877
Karina Roe Byrne Creche 3319
Lorna McCarthy Creche 3319
Fiona Ryan Creche 3319
Karen Tracey Creche 3319
Mary Coleman Creche Supervisor 3319
Anthony Cleary Design Innovation 7200
John Maloco Electronic Engineering, Bio Science & Engineering Building 6056
Gráinne Roche Exp. Physics Department, Science Building 3641
David Watson Exp. Physics Department, Science Building 3919
Marcin Lukasz Gradziel Exp. Physics Department, Science Building 4770
Peter Van Der Burgt Exp. Physics Department, Science Building 3782
Sharon Rourke Exp. Physics Department, Science Building  
Emma Whelan Exp. Physics Department, Science Building  
David Patrick Burke Exp. Physics Department, Science Building  
Rory Eoin Sheridan Exp. Physics Department, Science Building  
Ruth Forrest Froebel Department, Education Hub (01) 4747404
Tony Sweeney Froebel Department, Education Hub (01) 4747403
Rebecca Boyle Froebel Department, Education Hub (01) 4747400
Roxanne Paul Graduate Studies, John Hume Building 6605
Rosemary Hunt Hamilton Institute, Eolas Building 6100
Laura Hussey Donlon School of Business, Rye Hall Extension 3703
Paula Uhel School of Business, Rye Hall Extension 6520
Paul Davis Sports Officer 3824
Pamela Lucas Sports Centre 6406
Barry Fennelly Sports Centre 6406
Barry Prenderville Sports Centre 6054
Ramunas Venslovas Sports Centre 6406
Bernard McLoughlin Sports Centre 6406
Louise Keane Sports Centre 6406
Jenny Duffy GAA Development Officer, Sports Centre 3321
Tom McKeown Rugby Development Manager, Sports Centre 6065
Seamus Carr Student Accommodation  
Emma McDermott Student Services Centre 4711
Deirdre McDonagh Student Services Centre, Counseling Service 3554
Conor Hassett Student's Union, Bar  
Colin Maher Student's Union, Events  
Mary MacCourt Student's Union, Student Centre 3669
Mary Banahan Student's Union, Student Centre 3669